01STARTake Moor Lane North past metal gate.image/jpegWaypoint02MOOLFollow path as it turns East.image/jpegWaypoint03HARRContinue on main path as it turns North.image/jpegWaypoint04SHOWCross Shiowrick Bridge. If field on North side of bridge is dry take steps down and cross field to train line otherwise follow Northside levee to disused train line.image/jpegWaypoint05CHELTurn North on Chesire Lines disused railway line.image/jpegWaypoint06RAIETurn South West follow track alongside Magull Hey Croft water course.image/jpegWaypoint07RIVAAfter pumping station take path to top of River Alt levee and follow it SE.image/jpegWaypoint08BAIBPass Bains Bridge and continue along Northern Levee.image/jpegWaypoint09SHOBTake Showrick Bridge South over River Alt and follow path South.image/jpegWaypoint10SEFTAt path junction continue South.image/jpegWaypoint11HARBTake footbridge over Harrisons Brook and follow path briefly West before continuing South through wood.image/jpegWaypoint12FARMTurn West along path on South side of wood.image/jpegWaypoint13MOOATurn South on Moor Lane back to start.image/jpegWaypoint14ENDBack at start.image/jpegWaypointLUNTCIRCULALTLength: 7.939 km (4.933 mi)